Accessories

★★★★★

Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac

This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form

Financing available. Apply now

Certified Pre-Owned

Medical & Aesthetic Lasers

Comprehensive

50-Point Inspection

Available Financing

Options

Post-Purchase Service

Support Provided

Product descriptions

Designed to evacuate and filter surgical smoke created by surgical devices. Equipped with a quiet motor, the Buffalo Filter draws the smoke in through the vacuuming tubing into a safe filter

System Includes

System Base, Power Cord, Protective Eyewear, Owner’s Manual, Professional Packing / Crating

Specifications

Ref: TLA3701
Year:
Pulse:
Condition: Used
Manufacturer: Buffalo Filter
Model: Smoke Evac
Applications: Smoke Evacuator

Protect Your Staff and Patients with Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac: The Solution to Surgical Smoke Pollution

Are you tired of inhaling harmful surgical smoke during procedures? Want to create a safer and healthier environment for you and your patients?  

As a medical practitioner, you are no stranger to the dangers of surgical smoke pollution. With the increasing number of surgeries performed each year, surgical smoke pollution has become a significant health risk for both medical staff and patients. Surgical smoke can contain harmful substances such as viruses, bacteria, and carcinogens, posing a risk to respiratory health. If you're looking for a solution to this problem, the Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac may be the answer.

The Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac is an FDA-approved surgical smoke evacuation system that removes hazardous surgical smoke and airborne particulates generated during surgical procedures. This device is designed to protect medical staff and patients from the harmful effects of surgical smoke, reducing the risk of respiratory health problems.

Certified Refurbished Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac for sale, Front View | The Laser Agent

Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac:  A Must-Have Tool for Medical Practitioners

As a medical professional, you're committed to providing the highest quality of care to your patients. This means creating a safe, healthy, and comfortable environment for them during every procedure. That's where Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac comes in.

Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac Removes Harmful Particles from the Air

Surgical smoke is a byproduct of many medical procedures and can contain hazardous particles, including carcinogens. By using Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac, you can remove harmful surgical smoke from the operating room, keeping you, your patients, and your staff safe from hazardous particles, including carcinogens. 

Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac Reduces the Risk of Surgical Site Infections 

Not only does Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac keep the air clean, but it also helps to minimize the risk of surgical site infections. This means that you can provide treatments with peace of mind, knowing that you are reducing the risk of complications for your patients. 

Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac Improves Visibility and Quality of Treatments

In addition to creating a safer environment, Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac also helps to improve visibility during procedures. With clearer air, you can better visualize the surgical field and provide more accurate and efficient treatments to your patients.

Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac is Convenient and Easy to Use

Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac is not only effective, but it is also convenient and easy to use. It's a practical solution for medical practitioners who want to ensure the safety and well-being of themselves and their patients, while also improving the quality of their treatments.

Furthermore, the use of Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac helps to reduce odors in the operating room, creating a more pleasant and comfortable environment for everyone involved. It is also easy to use, making it a convenient and practical solution for medical practitioners.

Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac is a must-have tool for medical practitioners who want to ensure the safety and well-being of themselves and their patients, while also improving the quality of their treatments.

How Does The Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac Work?

The Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac uses advanced technology to remove hazardous surgical smoke and airborne particulates generated during surgical procedures. The device works by creating a negative pressure environment that captures the smoke and particulates generated during surgery, filtering them through a HEPA filter, and releasing clean air back into the surgical environment. The device's compact design and quiet operation ensure minimal disruption to the surgical environment.

Elevate Your Surgical Experience with the Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac - Grab Yours Today at The Laser Agent for a Whopping 80% Discount!

Are you tired of dealing with surgical smoke during your procedures and looking for a reliable, cost-effective solution? We've got fantastic news for you! The Laser Agent is now offering the Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac at an irresistible discount of up to 80%!

By taking advantage of this amazing deal, you can provide a safer, more comfortable working environment during surgical procedures, all while keeping your budget intact. Plus, The Laser Agent is here to support you every step of the way with financing options, training, and technical assistance.

So, what are you waiting for? It's time to make your surgical experience more enjoyable and efficient with the Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac. Reach out to The Laser Agent today and snag this game-changing device at an unbeatable discount!

"It could be the boost your patients have been waiting for, and the boost your practice needs to stay ahead of the competition."

  • Power Cord for LightSheer XC

    Best-in-Class RF

    Award Winning Technology

Who Should Buy a Certified Used Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac

As energy-based procedures become more common, surgical plume, odor, and poor visibility can affect daily workflow. A certified pre-owned Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac provides reliable plume control at a lower cost than buying new.

This system can work well for:

  • Dermatology practices performing electrosurgery, CO₂ or ablative laser treatments, and lesion removal that need reliable plume capture
  • Med spas and laser clinics expanding fractional or ablative treatments where smoke and odor affect staff comfort and room turnover
  • Plastic surgery practices offering energy-based outpatient procedures that generate surgical smoke
  • Multi-room clinics that need a second or backup unit instead of sharing one evacuator between treatment rooms
  • Established practices replacing an aging or underperforming smoke evacuator with a quieter, clinic-sized system
  • New or budget-conscious practices that want proven filtration at a lower upfront cost

Since smoke evacuation equipment has to support the way your treatment rooms actually run, The Laser Agent helps you review the specific Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac available, including its condition, included components, filter status, suction performance, warranty options, financing, delivery, and post-purchase support.

Why Practices Trust Us When Buying a Certified Used Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac

When surgical smoke equipment is part of your daily treatment flow, you need to know the unit you are buying is not simply being passed along as-is. That makes the seller you choose just as important as the equipment itself. Choose the wrong source, and you could end up with a system labeled “Certified Pre-Owned” that has not been properly inspected, tested, or prepared for clinical use.

At The Laser Agent, you never have to wonder what is behind that label. We own the equipment we sell, our certified technicians inspect and test it in-house, and we follow OEM service standards before it leaves our facility. That is what Certified Pre-Owned is supposed to mean.

Here is what you can expect when you buy from us:

Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac 2
  • Lumenis Lightsheer ET

    Verified Suction Performance

    Suction power is the core function of any smoke evacuator. We test airflow under load so you know the unit pulls effectively at the nozzle, not just on the bench.

  • Lumenis Lightsheer ET

    Motor Reliability Verified

    The motor and internal components are inspected for function. We follow OEM service manuals and use OEM parts for any needed repairs so the system performs as expected after delivery.

  • Lumenis Lightsheer ET

    50-Point System Inspection

    Every unit goes through our standard inspection process. Major components, seals, controls, and accessories are reviewed, cleaned, and tested. Condition is documented before and after service.

  • Lumenis Lightsheer ET

    Ownership & Service Records

    You will receive a transfer-of-ownership document and electronic user manuals when available. Internal service history is tracked so there is a clear record of the work done.

  • Lumenis Lightsheer ET

    Warranty Included

    We include a warranty with each Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac. Post-sale service support remains available after the unit is in your practice.

  • Lumenis Lightsheer ET

    Flexible Equipment Financing

    Our finance partner uses a simple one-page application. Approved buyers may include the equipment, shipping, warranty, accessories, and training in one plan. This keeps capital from being tied up upfront.

  • Lumenis Lightsheer ET

    Clinical Training & Setup

    Certified clinical training support is available in virtual or in-person formats when needed. We help you understand proper nozzle placement and basic operation. This way, the system delivers the visibility and air-quality benefits it is designed for.

  • Lumenis Lightsheer ET

    Experience Backed by 20k+ Happy Customers

    With over 20 years of hands-on experience buying, selling, repairing, and supporting aesthetic and surgical equipment, we focus on giving you the information and verification you need. This helps you make a confident decision on a certified used Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac.

What Professionals Say

Frequently Asked Questions

Let us address some of your frequently asked questions about Buffalo Filter Smoke Evac.